2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS vs 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce

Full specifications comparison • 2 motorcycles

Comparing 2 motorcycles
2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS 2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS

Enduro / Off-Road

Engine
Four stroke, Desmosedici Stradale 90° V4, counter-rotating crankshaft, Desmodromic, 4 valves per cylinder, twin-pulse firing order
Power
132 kW / 180 hp @ 12250 rpm
Top Speed
N/A
Weight
225 kg / 496 lbs
2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce

Enduro / Off-Road

Engine
Four stroke, transverse three cylinder, DOHC with mechanical chain tensioner and DLC tappets, 4 valves per cylinder
Power
124 hp / 91 kW @ 10000 rpm
Top Speed
N/A
Weight
235 kg / 528lbs
Full Specifications
General
Year20262026
Make ModelDucati Multistrada V4 RSMV Agusta Enduro Veloce
Dimensions
Seat Height840-860 mm / 33.1-33.9 in850 - 870 mm / 33.46 - 34.25 in
Wheelbase1591 mm / 62.6 in1610 mm / 63.4 in
Ground Clearance-230 mm / 9.05 in
Length-2360 mm / 92.9 in
Width-980 mm / 39 in
Weights & Capacities
Fuel Capacity22 Litres / 5.8 US gal20 Litres / 5.28 US gal
Wet Weight225 kg / 496 lbs235 kg / 528lbs
Performance
Max Power132 kW / 180 hp @ 12250 rpm124 hp / 91 kW @ 10000 rpm
Max Torque118 Nm / 87 lb-ft @ 9500 rpm102 Nm / 75.2 lb-ft @ 7000 rpm
Engine
Displacement1103 cc / 67.3 cu in931 cc / 96.8 cu-in
Engine DetailFour stroke, Desmosedici Stradale 90° V4, counter-rotating crankshaft, Desmodromic, 4 valves per cylinder, twin-pulse firing orderFour stroke, transverse three cylinder, DOHC with mechanical chain tensioner and DLC tappets, 4 valves per cylinder
Fuel System-Eldor Nemo 2.1 ECU with Mikuni 47mm throttle bodies
Bore x Stroke81 x 53.5 mm81 x 60.2 mm
Compression Ratio-13.4:1
Cooling SystemLiquid cooledCooling with separated liquid and oil radiators
EmissionsEURO5+Euro 5+
Engine Management-Integrated ignition - injection system MVICS 2.1 (Motor & Vehicle Integrated Control System) with three injectors. Engine control unit Eldor Nemo EM 3.0 Throttle body with 47 mm diameter bore, full-ride-by wire Mikuni Pencil-coil with ion-sensing technology, control of detonation and misfire. Torque control with four maps. Traction Control with eight levels of intervention with lean angle sensor and inertial measurement unit (IMU)
ExhaustStainless steel pre-silencer, double catalytic converter and 8 Lambda probes. Akrapovic titanium muffler-
StarterElectricElectric
Drivetrain
ClutchMulti-plate dry clutch with slipper action on over-runWet multi-disc hydraulic clutch
Final DriveChain 525, Front sprocket Z15, Rear sprocket Z4317/41 | Chain
Gear Ratios1st 40/13 2nd 36/16 3rd 34/19 4th 31/21 5th 29/23 6th 27/251st = 13/40, 2nd = 16/35, 3rd = 18/30, 4th = 21/29, 5th = 23/28, 6th = 27/29
Primary DriveStraight cut gears, Ratio 1.80:121/39
Transmission / Drive6 Speed with Ducati Quick Shift (DQS) up/down EVO 2Cassette style; six speed, constant mesh
Chassis
Frame Type-Double beam frame structure, composed of high-tensile steel pipes and forged components. Bolt on double cradle and rear from Trellis structure, composed of high-tensile steel pipes and forged components
Suspension - Front-48 mm Sachs "UPSIDE DOWN" telescopic hydraulic fork with rebound - compression damping and spring preload external and separate adjustment.
Suspension - RearFully adjustable Öhlins TTX36 mono-shock unit. Electronic compression and rebound damping adjustment with Öhlins Smart EC 2.0 event-based mode, electronic pre-load adjusment, aluminium single-sided swingarmProgressive link, Sachs monoshock with rebound, compression and spring preload adjustable hydraulics.
Rake25.7°-
Trail120 mm / 4,74 in118 mm / 4.6 in
Wheel Travel - Front170 mm / 6.7 in210 mm / 8.3 in
Wheel Travel - Rear170 mm / 6.7 in210 mm / 8.3 in
Electronics
Electronics Package-7- HD TFT color display - Bluetooth and Wi-Fi connectivity - Cruise control - Launch control - 8-level traction control - GPS sensor - Immobilizer - Full LED front headlight with DRL - Full LED rear light - CNC-machined wheel hubs - Fog lights - Crash bars - Center stand - Aluminum side cases (33 L and 39 L) - MV Ride App for navigation mirroring and electronic setup of engine and vehicle - Advanced connectivity device with integrated anti-theft geolocation system and emergency message.
Equipment / FeaturesÖhlins Smart EC 2.0 electronic suspension, Ducati Quick Shift, Hands free, Backlit handlebar switches, 6.5" TFT colour display with Ducati Connect and full-map navigation system-
Safety EquipmentRiding Modes, Power Modes, Bosch Cornering ABS EVO, Ducati Traction Control (DTC) EVO 2, Ducati Wheelie Control (DWC) Daytime running light, Ducati Cornering Light, Ducati Brake light, Vehicle hold control, radar system (Adaptive Cruise Control + Blind spot detection)-
Wheels & Brakes
Brakes - Front-2 x 320 mm floating disc with steel braking disc and flange Front brake radial-type monobloc Brembo Stylema 4-piston calipers
Brakes - RearSingle 280 mm disc, Brembo 2-piston floating calliperSingle 265mm disc with Brembo 2-piston caliper
ABSCornering ABSContinental MK100 with RLM (Rear Wheel Lift-up Mitigation) and cornering function.
Rims - Front3.50 x 17-
Rims - Rear6.00 x 17-
Tyres - Front-90/90 - 21 Bridgestone AT41
Tyres - Rear-150/70 - 18 Bridgestone AT41
WheelsMarchesini light alloy forgedSpoked
Wheels - Front-Tubeless, with aluminium hub and rim 2.15 x 21
Wheels - Rear-Tubeless, with aluminium hub and rim 4.00 x 18

Verdict

Winner on specs

2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS

The 2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS edges out the 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce thanks to its more peak power, higher torque and larger displacement. Specifications are one part of the picture - dealer support, parts availability, and intended use all matter too.

Key Differences

2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS - Advantages

  • More power: Produces 132 kW vs 124 hp - a meaningful performance advantage.
  • Higher torque: 118 Nm vs 102 Nm - more pulling power across the rev range.
  • Larger displacement: 1103 cc vs 931 cc - more cubic capacity means broader torque delivery and greater low-end pull.

2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce - Advantages

  • Dual front discs: Greater stopping power and better heat management under hard braking.
  • More rear wheel travel: 210 mm vs 170 mm - absorbs bigger hits and rough terrain better.
  • More front wheel travel: 210 mm vs 170 mm - greater compliance over rough surfaces.

2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS vs 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce - FAQs

What are the engine differences between the 2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS and 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce?
The 2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS uses Four stroke, Desmosedici Stradale 90° V4, counter-rotating crankshaft, Desmodromic, 4 valves per cylinder, twin-pulse firing order, while the 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce is powered by Four stroke, transverse three cylinder, DOHC with mechanical chain tensioner and DLC tappets, 4 valves per cylinder.
Which is lighter, the 2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS or the 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce?
The 2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS is lighter at 225 kg compared to 235 kg for the 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce - a difference of 10 kg. This is a small difference unlikely to be a deciding factor in everyday riding.
Which has more power, the 2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS or the 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce?
The 2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS produces more peak power at 132 kW, compared to 124 hp for the 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce.
Which has the larger fuel tank, the 2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS or the 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce?
The 2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS has the larger tank at approximately 22 litres vs 20 litres for the 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce. At 5-6 l/100 km that is roughly 366-440 km vs 333-400 km between stops.
Which should I buy, the 2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS or the 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce?
Both are strong choices. The 2026 Ducati Multistrada V4 RS has the edge in more peak power and higher torque, while the 2026 MV Agusta Enduro Veloce stands out for dual front discs and higher rear wheel travel. Visit dealers, arrange test rides, and factor in local parts and service costs - these often matter as much as the spec sheet.